PRIVACY POLICY
This website is brought to you by Ryowo Holding Co LTD. We take the privacy of our website users very seriously. We ask that you read this Privacy Policy (“Policy”) carefully as it contains important information about how we will use your personal data. For the purposes of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap 486), Ryowo is the data user (ie the company who is responsible for, and controls the processing of, your personal data). This privacy policy describes the information we collect when you visit “our Site” and in the course of our business (our “Products and Services”). 
Personal data we may collect about you
Through your interaction with us and use of our Site or Product and Services, Ryowo may obtain your personal data. Personal Information may include your:
NameJob titleAddressPhone numberFax numberE-mail addressProfessional or employment-related information
How we use your personal data
We only collect, use and store your personal data for the purposes of operating our business. These purposes include:
to help us identify you and any accounts you hold with usadministrationmarketing—see Marketing and opting out belowfraud prevention and detectionsecurity vettingimproving our services
Please note that we do not share such information with third parties for their direct marketing purposes. We will only contact you by email, phone, SMS about our products & services if you have asked us to do so. 
Disclosure of your personal data
Ryowo will not disclose personal information to any third party except for the use of personal information for the following cases:
When required by law enforcement agencies in connection with any investigation to help prevent unlawful activityWhen person’s approval is granted beforehandWhen disclosure does not identify a person
How to contact us
If you have questions about this Privacy Policy or how we use information, please contact us at:
info@ryowo.com
or 
(852) 23918381
Effective Date: 7/1/2023